Schedule

Please note that the below schedule may be subject to change. Please check back to see the latest version before booking any travel arrangements.

Saturday 9 June
Shuttle bus service available 05:00 - 18:30 City Centre - Roundhay Park - City Centre
Shuttle bus service available 05:30 - 19:30 Roundhay Parl - City Centre - Roundhay Park
Help Desk OPEN 06:30 Roundhay Park
Saturday Races Registration OPEN 06:30 Roundhay Park
Saturday Races Transition Check-In OPEN 06:30 Roundhay Park
Roundhay Park Expo OPEN 06:30 Roundhay Park
Tri Star Triathlon 08:00 Roundhay Park
GO TRI 09:00 Roundhay Park
Youth and Junior Triathlon 10:30 Roundhay Park
SH2OUT 12:00 Roundhay Park
Elite Swim Familiarisation 13:30 Roundhay Park
Sprint & Standard Registration and transition check-in OPEN 14:00 Roundhay Park
Age-Group Swim Familiarisation 14:30-16:00 Roundhay Park
Sunday 10 June
Shuttle bus service available 05:00 - 19:30 City Centre - Roundhay Park - City Centre
Shuttle bus service available 05:30 - 20:00 Roundhay Park - City Centre - Roundhay Park
Help Desk OPEN 05:30 Roundhay Park
British Standard Distance Triathlon Championships - Male 07:00 Roundhay Park
Open Standard Distance event - Male 07:45 Roundhay Park
British Standard Distance Triathlon Championships - Female 08:25 Roundhay Park
Standard Charities and relays 08:45 Roundhay Park
Open Sprint Distance Events 09:00 Roundhay Park
Open Sprint Distance Charity and Relay Start 10:10 Roundhay Park
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Race - Women 13:06 Roundhay Park- City Centre
British Age-Group Standard Distance Triathlon Championships Medal Ceremony 15:05 Roundhay Park
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Medal Ceremony - Women 15:20 Millennium Square
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Race - Male 15:51 Roundhay Park-City Centre
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Medal Ceremony - Male 17:50 Millennium Square