Schedule

Please note that the below schedule may be subject to change. Please check back to see the latest version before booking any travel arrangements.

Saturday 9 June
Shuttle bus service available     05:00 - 18:30 City Centre - Roundhay Park - City Centre
Shuttle bus service available     05:30 - 19:30 Roundhay Parl - City Centre - Roundhay Park
Help Desk OPEN     06:30 Roundhay Park
Saturday Races Registration OPEN     06:30 Roundhay Park
Saturday Races Transition Check-In OPEN     06:30 Roundhay Park
Roundhay Park Expo OPEN     06:30 Roundhay Park
Tri Star 3 boys  Wave 1 Red swim cap 08:00 Roundhay Park
Tri Star 3 girls Wave 2 Yellow swim cap 08:05 Roundhay Park
Tri Star 2 boys Wave 3 Pink swim cap 08:10 Roundhay Park
Tri Star 2 girls Wave 4 Blue swim cap 08:15 Roundhay Park
GO TRI Wave MALE 1 Wave 5 Orange swim cap 09:00 Roundhay Park
GO TRI Wave MIXED Wave 6 Green swim cap 09:05 Roundhay Park
This Girl Can Wave - GO TRI 1 Wave 7 Red swim cap 09:10 Roundhay Park
This Girl Can Wave - GO TRI 2 Wave 8 Yellow swim cap 09:15 Roundhay Park
This Girl Can Wave - GO TRI 3 Wave 9 Pink swim cap 09:20 Roundhay Park
Youth Male 1 Wave 10 Blue swim cap 10:30 Roundhay Park
Youth Male 2 Wave 11 Orange swim cap 10:45 Roundhay Park
Youth Female Wave 12 Green swim cap 11:00 Roundhay Park
Junior Male Wave 13 Red swim cap 11:25 Roundhay Park
Junior Female Wave 14 Yellow swim cap 11:45 Roundhay Park
SH2OUT Swim 400m Wave 15 Pink swim cap 12:00 Roundhay Park
SH2OUT Swim 750m Wave 16 Blue swim cap 12:15 Roundhay Park
Elite Swim Familiarisation     13:30 Roundhay Park
Sprint & Standard Registration and transition check-in OPEN     14:00 Roundhay Park
Age-Group Swim Familiarisation     14:30-16:00 Roundhay Park
Sunday 10 June
Shuttle bus service available     05:00 - 19:30 City Centre - Roundhay Park - City Centre
Shuttle bus service available     05:30 - 20:00 Roundhay Park - City Centre - Roundhay Park
Help Desk OPEN     05:30 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male U-20, 20-24  Wave 1 Red swim cap 07:00 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 25-29 Wave 2 Yellow swim cap 07:05 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 30-34 Wave 3 Pink swim cap 07:10 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 35-39 Wave 4 Blue swim cap 07:15 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 40-44 Wave 5 Orange swim cap 07:20 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 45-49 Wave 6 Green swim cap 07:25 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 50-54 Wave 7 Red swim cap 07:30 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 55-59 Wave 8 Yellow swim cap 07:35 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Male 60+ Wave 9 Pink swim cap 07:40 Roundhay Park
Male Open Standard 1 Wave 10 Blue swim cap 07:45 Roundhay Park
Male Open Standard 2 Wave 11 Orange swim cap 07:50 Roundhay Park
Male Open Standard 3 Wave 12 Green swim cap 07:55 Roundhay Park
Male Open Standard 4 Wave 13 Red swim cap 08:00 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Female U20, 20-24, 25-29 Wave 14 Yellow swim cap 08:05 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Female 30-34, 35-39 Wave 15 Pink swim cap 08:10 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Female 40-44 Wave 16 Blue swim cap 08:15 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Female 45-49 Wave 17 Orange swim cap 08:20 Roundhay Park
Age Group Championship Standard - Female 50+ Wave 18 Green swim cap 08:25 Roundhay Park
Standard Relays and Standard Mixed Open Wave 19 Red swim cap 08:30 Roundhay Park
Male Open Sprint 1 Wave 20 Yellow swim cap 09:00 Roundhay Park
Male Open Sprint 2 Wave 21 Pink swim cap 09:05 Roundhay Park
Male Open Sprint 3 Wave 22 Blue swim cap 09:10 Roundhay Park
This Girl Can Wave - Sprint Wave 31 Orange swim cap 09:15 Roundhay Park
Mixed Open Sprint 1 Wave 32 Green swim cap 09:20 Roundhay Park
Mixed Open Sprint and Sprint Relays Wave 33 Red swim cap 09:25 Roundhay Park
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Race - Women 1   13:06 Roundhay Park- City Centre
British Age-Group Standard Distance Triathlon Championships Medal Ceremony     15:05 Roundhay Park
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Medal Ceremony - Women     15:20 Millennium Square
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Race - Male 1   15:51 Roundhay Park-City Centre
ITU World Triathlon Leeds Elite Medal Ceremony - Male     17:50 Millennium Square